WenlowHomes in four
South West villages
01632 960 100
HT-06 Detached · 5 bedrooms

The Linhay

Our largest house: five bedrooms, two en suites, a snug and a kitchen that opens onto a covered terrace. Built only on the plots with the deepest gardens.

Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Floor area2,210 sq ft
Metric206 m²
ParkingDouble garage and driveway
EPC, predictedA (93)
PriceFrom £960,000
HT-06-01 Floor plans

Two floors, to scale-ish.

Indicative layouts. Room sizes are maximum dimensions in metres and may vary slightly by plot. Some plots are handed (mirror image).

11.4 mKitchen / family7.0 × 4.8Utility2.2 × 2.4Boot room2.2 × 2.4Snug4.4 × 2.4Living5.2 × 4.8Hall2.4 × 4.8Study3.8 × 2.8WC3.8 × 2.0Front · not to scale
Ground floor11.4 × 9.6 m footprint
Ground floor room sizes
Ground floorMetricImperial
Kitchen / family7.0 × 4.8 m23'0" × 15'9"
Utility2.2 × 2.4 m7'3" × 7'10"
Boot room2.2 × 2.4 m7'3" × 7'10"
Snug4.4 × 2.4 m14'5" × 7'10"
Living5.2 × 4.8 m17'1" × 15'9"
Study3.8 × 2.8 m12'6" × 9'2"
WC3.8 × 2.0 m12'6" × 6'7"
11.4 mBedroom 15.2 × 4.6En suite2.4 × 2.4Dressing2.4 × 2.2Bedroom 23.8 × 3.0En suite 2LandingBedroom 33.4 × 3.6Bathroom2.6 × 3.6Bedroom 42.8 × 3.6Bedroom 52.6 × 3.6Front elevation · not to scale
First floorCeiling height 2.5 m
First floor room sizes
First floorMetricImperial
Bedroom 15.2 × 4.6 m17'1" × 15'1"
En suite2.4 × 2.4 m7'10" × 7'10"
Dressing2.4 × 2.2 m7'10" × 7'3"
Bedroom 23.8 × 3.0 m12'6" × 9'10"
En suite 23.8 × 1.6 m12'6" × 5'3"
Bedroom 33.4 × 3.6 m11'2" × 11'10"
Bathroom2.6 × 3.6 m8'6" × 11'10"
Bedroom 42.8 × 3.6 m9'2" × 11'10"
Bedroom 52.6 × 3.6 m8'6" × 11'10"
A living room with a fireplace, armchairs and garden doors
A turning timber staircase against white walls

Typical finish, photographs indicativeSee the full specification

HT-06-02 Availability

Where to find The Linhay.

4 already sold and lived in. These are the plots still to come or available to reserve.

Plots of this house type
DevelopmentPlotGardenCompletionStatusPrice
Orchard ReachPlot 04NorthReady nowReservedReserved
Barrow LeazePlot 26SouthReady nowAvailable£960,000
Barrow LeazePlot 31SouthReady nowAvailable£980,000
Other house types
Concept by Orderhatch