WenlowHomes in four
South West villages
01632 960 100
HT-02 Semi-detached or end of terrace · 3 bedrooms

The Byre

Three bedrooms over a simple, generous plan. The kitchen and dining room open to the garden across the whole rear wall; the living room faces the street with a deep window seat.

Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Floor area1,110 sq ft
Metric103 m²
Parking2 spaces
EPC, predictedB (86)
PriceFrom £420,000
HT-02-01 Floor plans

Two floors, to scale-ish.

Indicative layouts. Room sizes are maximum dimensions in metres and may vary slightly by plot. Some plots are handed (mirror image).

6.4 mKitchen / dining6.4 × 3.6Living3.8 × 5.0Hall2.6 × 3.0WCStoreFront · not to scale
Ground floor6.4 × 8.6 m footprint
Ground floor room sizes
Ground floorMetricImperial
Kitchen / dining6.4 × 3.6 m21'0" × 11'10"
Living3.8 × 5.0 m12'6" × 16'5"
WC1.4 × 2.0 m4'7" × 6'7"
6.4 mBedroom 13.6 × 3.8Bedroom 22.8 × 3.8LandingBathroom2.4 × 3.4Bedroom 34.0 × 3.4Front elevation · not to scale
First floorCeiling height 2.5 m
First floor room sizes
First floorMetricImperial
Bedroom 13.6 × 3.8 m11'10" × 12'6"
Bedroom 22.8 × 3.8 m9'2" × 12'6"
Bathroom2.4 × 3.4 m7'10" × 11'2"
Bedroom 34.0 × 3.4 m13'1" × 11'2"
A long kitchen with timber units leading to garden doors
A made bed in soft morning light

Typical finish, photographs indicativeSee the full specification

HT-02-02 Availability

Where to find The Byre.

3 already sold and lived in. These are the plots still to come or available to reserve.

Plots of this house type
DevelopmentPlotGardenCompletionStatusPrice
Orchard ReachPlot 13WestSpring 2027Available£450,000
Orchard ReachPlot 14WestSpring 2027ReservedReserved
Orchard ReachPlot 21NorthRelease 2027Coming soonPrice on release
Orchard ReachPlot 22NorthRelease 2027Coming soonPrice on release
The RopewalkPlot 03NorthReady nowReservedReserved
The RopewalkPlot 06NorthReady nowAvailable£420,000
The RopewalkPlot 11SouthSummer 2027Available£420,000
The RopewalkPlot 12SouthSummer 2027Available£420,000
The RopewalkPlot 15SouthRelease 2027Coming soonPrice on release
Kiln MeadowPlot 01NorthRelease spring 2027Coming soonPrice on release
Kiln MeadowPlot 02NorthRelease spring 2027Coming soonPrice on release
Kiln MeadowPlot 10NorthRelease spring 2027Coming soonPrice on release
Kiln MeadowPlot 11NorthRelease spring 2027Coming soonPrice on release
Other house types
Concept by Orderhatch