WenlowHomes in four
South West villages
01632 960 100
HT-05 Detached · 4 bedrooms

The Granary

A four-bedroom house with a boot room, study and dressing room. Solar PV as standard and an A rated predicted EPC.

Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Floor area1,860 sq ft
Metric173 m²
ParkingDouble garage and driveway
EPC, predictedA (92)
PriceFrom £750,000
HT-05-01 Floor plans

Two floors, to scale-ish.

Indicative layouts. Room sizes are maximum dimensions in metres and may vary slightly by plot. Some plots are handed (mirror image).

10.0 mKitchen / family6.2 × 4.6Utility3.8 × 2.0Boot room3.8 × 2.6Living4.8 × 4.6Hall2.2 × 4.6Study3.0 × 2.8WCFront · not to scale
Ground floor10.0 × 9.2 m footprint
Ground floor room sizes
Ground floorMetricImperial
Kitchen / family6.2 × 4.6 m20'4" × 15'1"
Utility3.8 × 2.0 m12'6" × 6'7"
Boot room3.8 × 2.6 m12'6" × 8'6"
Living4.8 × 4.6 m15'9" × 15'1"
Study3.0 × 2.8 m9'10" × 9'2"
WC3.0 × 1.8 m9'10" × 5'11"
10.0 mBedroom 15.0 × 4.4En suite2.4 × 2.4Dressing2.4 × 2.0Bedroom 22.6 × 4.4LandingBedroom 33.6 × 3.4Bathroom2.6 × 3.4Bedroom 43.8 × 3.4Front elevation · not to scale
First floorCeiling height 2.5 m
First floor room sizes
First floorMetricImperial
Bedroom 15.0 × 4.4 m16'5" × 14'5"
En suite2.4 × 2.4 m7'10" × 7'10"
Dressing2.4 × 2.0 m7'10" × 6'7"
Bedroom 22.6 × 4.4 m8'6" × 14'5"
Bedroom 33.6 × 3.4 m11'10" × 11'2"
Bathroom2.6 × 3.4 m8'6" × 11'2"
Bedroom 43.8 × 3.4 m12'6" × 11'2"
A living room with a fireplace, armchairs and garden doors
A freestanding bath against stone-effect tiles

Typical finish, photographs indicativeSee the full specification

HT-05-02 Availability

Where to find The Granary.

9 already sold and lived in. These are the plots still to come or available to reserve.

Plots of this house type
DevelopmentPlotGardenCompletionStatusPrice
Orchard ReachPlot 20SouthSpring 2027Available£750,000
Barrow LeazePlot 27SouthReady nowReservedReserved
Barrow LeazePlot 30SouthReady nowAvailable£805,000
Barrow LeazePlot 32SouthReady nowReservedReserved
Kiln MeadowPlot 07NorthRelease spring 2027Coming soonPrice on release
Kiln MeadowPlot 14SouthRelease spring 2027Coming soonPrice on release
Kiln MeadowPlot 17SouthRelease spring 2027Coming soonPrice on release
Other house types
Concept by Orderhatch